Brandy, LV Down

December 29th, 2008

I Wanna Be Down. Sigh.

Too matchy-matchy perhaps? Logo overload?

Brandy

Agreed. She looks pretty. Perfect weave, good amount of makeup, cute bag …

But, if I were to own that same outfit, I’d leave the boots in the box, got creative with it, or added some color, split up the browns, something! It’s like a set. And fashionistas hate sets.

You?

Kadi.

  • SEND TO A FRIEND
  • Digg It
  • Delicious


Comments

Pages: « 1 2 [3]

tamara Said on

I think she is rockin her outfit at least she puts clothes on unlike some people.



HappyNess Said on

I actually think Brandy looks super cute!!! People just like to knit pick!!! I don’t see anything wrong with the fact that she matched up her outfit!!! What is so wrong about matching!!!! At least Brandy knows how to dress normal!!!



Tavarus Said on

I LOVE IT!! SOOO CLASSY AND CUTE



NESSA Said on

I THINK SHE’S JUST CHILLING. I MEAN EVERYBODY DOESN’T DRESS LIKE THEY R GOING TO A BALL ALL THE TIME. SOMETIMES YOU GOTTA DRESS DOWN!



britt Said on

She is very pretty and neat.



stacey Said on

i thank she looks wonderful. I am the biggest brandy fan i love the look the make up everything she is perfect



Simone Said on

Brandy I looovve this outfit and all you haters who think it too mtch its because “yuh grudge har!” Brandy “yuh propa”
Jamaica



tenya Said on

i don’t really care for brandy but i agree with every one else she looks just fine in her outfit in fact she looks better than some of the others with all of their bodies hanging out. you need to find something important and meaningful to report and stop hating on people and what they are wearing you sound jealous because you probaly couldn’t pull the look off ………



Lisa Said on

Brandy ,You Are Beautiful!!!!!!!!!!! I love the outfit! The boots and the bag caught my eye, wish that they were mine!!!!!! I love you girl!! Get It!!! God Bless!!!



akademiks Said on

hmhm. i like the outfit. it’s simple but fashionable. good post. godbless!

-sidney-



akademiks Said on

hmhm. i like the outfit. it’s simple but fashionable.intersting! good post. godbless!

-sidney-



Ego Said on

Brandy Wears Lace Wigs…Do You Love Them? http://www.egoextensions.com



Twyla Said on

Pleazzzzzzzzzzze! Brandy is rockin that fit. You celebrities dont kno anything about fashion datz how we rock it in da hood



MM Said on

You what brandy aint the dad of your child and i wana see some magic with your clothing,aintttttttttttttttttttttttttttt.fire your stylist coz you’l be closer to solve your problem



Ms.Lincy Said on

I think she looks ver nice.Simple and not overdone.Everybody doesnt have to follow silly fashion trends.



kaka Said on

i mean DANG!!!!! its so many haterz out here….ppl can wear whatever they wanna wear who cares you should jus do you and not worry about someone like Brandy!!!…who dont even know you exist get a life….LUV U BRANDY mmmmmwaaaaa!!!!



Maria Said on

i’m feeling her outfit. it’s crisp and classy. i wish i had the whole dang outfit. i’m to am a fashionista. so i would wear together and the next time do up different. don’t matter to me, it would be mine if i had it. you look sharp girl!!



Zithromax Said on

avodart – avodart buy valtrex – valtrex buy celexa – celexa buy cipro – cipro order lexapro – lexapro zithromax online – zithromax buy wellbutrin online – wellbutrin buy doxycycline – doxycycline nexium online – nexium buy celebrex – celebrex



Lexapro Said on

lexapro online – lexapro buy cipro – cipro celebrex – celebrex buy nexium online – nexium butalbital online – butalbital buy doxycycline online – doxycycline buy codeine online – codeine order valtrex – valtrex order zoloft – zoloft clomid – clomid



Ambien Said on

ambien – ambien diazepam online – diazepam order wellbutrin – wellbutrin alprazolam online – alprazolam buy prozac online – prozac order tamiflu – tamiflu lorazepam online – lorazepam buy nexium online – nexium zoloft – zoloft klonopin – klonopin