Jada Pinkett: Superwoman or Super Weird

October 27th, 2008

Something’s not right.

Alicia Keys is gonna be pissed!

This Superwoman costume totally has her name all over it.

Jada Pinkett Smith, Willow

Is it just me or did you, too, somehow expect famous people to have higher quality costumes? Nope. Same lousy material. And what’s with the sweatpants? This is the perfect opportunity to wear liquid leggings.

Saved by Willow. She’s super cute.

Angela Bassett

Angela Bassett and her twins … Adorable.

I am hitting Google right now to see if anything like the Flamingo comes in my size!

Yay for children in age-appropriate costumes!

Ahem, Diddy.

Diddy

Photo shoot, promo, whatever … I’m not impressed.

Are you dressing up for Halloween? Will you be looking as sexy as Diddy’s twins?

Kadi.

  • SEND TO A FRIEND
  • Digg It
  • Delicious


Comments

erocka Said on

lol..thats alright well Jada was in the Superwoman video!



Shakera Said on

(giggles) I luv Kadi! LoL.. Now to Jada I admit I was disappointed when I seen her in that costume! Party City and Mandee’s had better looking Superwoman costumes an that! It looks so cheap but she’s working the hair and Willow is adorable. Angela & thetwins are too cute. Diddy and his mini -me’s.. Oh Lord.. itz two of em! Watch out world.. yall aint ready!



Shakera Said on

(giggles) I luv Kadi! LoL.. Now to Jada I admit I was disappointed when I seen her in that costume! Party City and Mandee’s had better looking Superwoman costumes than that! It looks so cheap but she’s working the hair and Willow is adorable. Angela & thetwins are too cute. Diddy and his mini -me’s.. Oh Lord.. itz two of em! Watch out world.. yall aint ready!



Andrea Said on

Give her a break, she was at a Halloween party. Who doesn’t wear stuff like that during the Halloween season?



Andrea Said on

Angela Bassett’s twins are just too cute in those costumes. I wonder where she got them.



Maria Said on

To the author of this post: Why are you calling Jada weird? She is in a Halloween costume w/her daughter. What’s so strange about that? Hmm, you must don’t have kids. Because if you did, you’d already know that as a mother you do anything for your children, even if it appears silly. You still do it because your kids find it amusing, and it shows that you have a personality outside of being known as a disciplinarian. So, give the lady credit. At least she is there for her child which is what’s important!!!



Maria Said on

Uh, sorry Im not feeling this because some freeko will look at this and get the wrong idea. And I can’t stand Diddy!!!



lADYBUG Said on

NOW DAT DONT MAKE NO SENCE
AT ALL



lanesia Said on

OMG…
Its a halloween kostume…
None of the kostumes are kopy-righted by any artist, aktor, nor aktress…
They kan wear whatever they want for Halloween…



shanny Said on

well wut tha hell is wrong wit diddy n his naked twins?!..hello! diddy u forgot their costumes



Monica Said on

Jada – nice not weird – i love superwoman
Angela – what can i say she is just wonderful
Diddy – looks like he is on the border line of child pornography – that is not cute, just because you got it don’t mean you have to abuse it – just to nasty for the children



the.mrs Said on

ummmmmm.. the twins should have on at least a some shorts or somthing its some real pervs out here dnt want to expose them to much .



CoCo Said on

What kind of soft-porn is Diddy promoting?



Fallon N SEATTLE! Said on

Jada had me rollin’ with those boots! Willow is a cutie pie! I love Angela as the park ranger and her children the animals. AND DIDDY HAHAHAHAHAAAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAA! l LOVE HIM (not like that)!!!!



Kao Said on

She’s wit her daughter and how many super star moms do you see dressed in halloween gear wit there children. That’s something her daughter will remember! She’s a wonderful mother that makes sure her children are well rounded!



Michael Said on

Where’s the love and support, is it there?invisible?



Zithromax Said on

avodart online – avodart buy valtrex – valtrex buy celexa – celexa order cipro – cipro lexapro online – lexapro zithromax – zithromax wellbutrin online – wellbutrin doxycycline – doxycycline buy nexium – nexium order celebrex – celebrex



Lexapro Said on

buy lexapro – lexapro order cipro – cipro buy celebrex online – celebrex buy nexium online – nexium order butalbital – butalbital doxycycline – doxycycline codeine – codeine valtrex online – valtrex buy zoloft – zoloft buy clomid online – clomid



Prednisone Said on

zithromax online – zithromax xenical – xenical buy levitra online – levitra ultram online – ultram fioricet – fioricet order acomplia – acomplia prozac online – prozac buy ativan – ativan



Ambien Said on

order ambien – ambien diazepam – diazepam buy wellbutrin online – wellbutrin buy alprazolam online – alprazolam order prozac – prozac tamiflu – tamiflu buy lorazepam – lorazepam nexium – nexium order zoloft – zoloft klonopin – klonopin